TP-Link MC200CM Media Convertors (10/100/1000Mbps, Multi-mode Fiber, Gigabit Ethernet)

  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Product Code: MC200CM
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM689

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TP-Link MC200CM Media Convertors

10/100/1000Mbps | Multi-mode Fiber | Gigabit Ethernet | Full-Duplex
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • MC200CM


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Years TP-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by TP-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model TP-Link MC200CM Media Convertors
Media Converter & Module Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports 1 x 1000M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 x 2.9 x 1.1 in.
(95 x 73 x 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.66W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Media Convertors Specs
Media Convertors Data Duplex Mode Full-Duplex
Media Convertors Data Transfer Rate 10/100/1000Mbps
Media Convertors Device Type Media converter
Media Convertors Fiber Optic multi-mode, up to 550m
Media Convertors Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
  • Warranty Time:3 Years TP-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:TP-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good