TP-Link MC100CM Media Convertors (10/100Mbps, Multi-mode Fiber, Fast Ethernet, Full-Duplex)

  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Product Code: MC100CM
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM389

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TP-Link MC100CM Media Convertors

10/100Mbps | Multi-mode Fiber | Fast Ethernet | Full-Duplex
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • MC100CM


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Years TP-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by TP-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model TP-Link MC100CM Media Convertors
Media Converter & Module Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 2km
Ports 1 100M SC/UPC port
1 10/100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 10BASE-T UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
Network Media 100BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External power supply
Max Power Consumption 2.4W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Media Convertors Specs
Media Convertors Data Duplex Mode Full-Duplex
Media Convertors Data Transfer Rate 10/100Mbps
Media Convertors Device Type Media converter
Media Convertors Fiber Optic Multi-mode 2km
Media Convertors Network Protocols fast Ethernet
  • Warranty Time:3 Years TP-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:TP-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good