D-Link DMC-805G Media Convertors (1000Base-TX to 1000Base SFP, Single-mode fiber)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DMC-805G
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM499

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DMC-805G Media Convertors

1000Base-TX to 1000Base SFP | Single-mode fiber | Gigabit Ethernet | RJ-45, SC


                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • DMC-805G


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- L/Lifetime D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model D-Link DMC-805G Media Convertors
Specs  Cable
 1000BASE-T: Cat. 5 UTP, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100 m
1000BASE-SX: 62.5/125-micron multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 m; 50/125-micron multi-mode fiber cable, up to 550 m
1000BASE-LX: 9/125-micron single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20 km

Dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Weight
.66lbs (.3kg)

Power
External power adapter 7.5V 1.5A

Media Interface
RJ-45, SC

EMI Compatiblity
FCC Class B
VCCI Class B
CE Class B

Operating Temperature
32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)

Storage Temperature
-13°F to 158°F (-25°C to 70°C)

Humidity
10% ~ 90% Non-condensing

Power Consumption
5.5 Watts (maximum)
 *Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Media Convertors Specs
Media Convertors Data Duplex Mode -
Media Convertors Data Transfer Rate 1000 Mbps
Media Convertors Device Type Media converter
Media Convertors Fiber Optic Single-mode 20Km Fiber
Media Convertors Network Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
  • Warranty Time:L/Lifetime D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good