TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR Module (IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, Single-Mode Fiber, 10Gbps)

  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Product Code: TL-SM5110-SR
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM119

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR Module

IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP | Single-Mode Fiber | 10Gbps
                  








* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Module


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Years TP-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by TP-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model TL-SM5110-SR 
HARDWARE FEATURES  DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
Transceiver
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP, SFF-8472
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m (OM3)
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 ℃ (32–158 ℉)
Storage Temperature: -40–80 ℃ (-40–176 ℉)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing 
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Module Specs
Module Device Type SFP+
Module Expansion Slots 10Gbase-SR SFP+
Module Fiber Optic Multi-Mode
Module Network Protocols -
  • Warranty Time:3 Years tp-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:tp-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good