D-Link DMC-F20SC-BXD Media Convertors (100Base-TX to 100Base-FX, Single-mode Fiber)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DMC-F20SC-BXD
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM379

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DMC-F20SC-BXD Media Convertors

100Base-TX to 100Base-FX | Single-mode Fiber | Fast Ethernet | Half-Duplex & Full-Duplex
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • DMC-F20SC-BXD


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- L/Lifetime D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model D-Link DMC-F20SC-BXD Media Convertors
Specs  General features:
Max. Forwarding Rate
• 10 M: 14, 880 pps
• 100 M: 148,800 pps

Forwarding mode
• Cut-Through

Packet Buffer Memory
• 128 Kbits

Switching Capacity
• 2 Gbps

LAN
• 1 x 10/100 Mbps port
• IEEE 802.3u
• IEEE 802.3x
• Auto-Negotiation for each port
• Half/Full-Duplex operation at 10/100 Mbps
• Back pressure at Half-Duplex operation
• Auto MDI/MDIX
• Wire speed reception and transmission

Physical Parameters
External Power Adapter
• Switching 5V/1A Level V Power Adapter, ErP compliant

Power Consumption (Max.) at 240 V
• DC 1.42 W
• AC 2.17 W

Power Consumption (Standby) at 240 V
• DC 0.96 W
• AC 1.55 W

Heat Dissipation (Max.)
• 7.40 BTU/h

MTBF (hours)
• 482,583

Operation Temperature
• 0° to 50°C

Storage Temperature
• -10° to 70°C

Operating Humidity
• 10 to 90%

Storage Humidity
• 5 to 90%

EMI
• EMI: CE class A, FCC class A, VCCI class A, BSMI class A

Safety
• LVD, UL/cUL
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Media Convertors Specs
Media Convertors Data Duplex Mode Half-Duplex & Full-Duplex
Media Convertors Data Transfer Rate 10/100 Mbps
Media Convertors Device Type Media converter
Media Convertors Fiber Optic Single-mode 20Km Fiber
Media Convertors Network Protocols Fast Ethernet
  • Warranty Time:L/Lifetime D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good