D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD Module (10 Gbps Ethernet speeds, Hot Pluggable, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DEM-436XT-BXD
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM2,629

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DEM-436XT-BXD Module

10 Gbps Ethernet speeds | Hot Pluggable | Digital Diagnostics Monitoring  | Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Module


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Year D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model DEM-436XT-BXD
Standard Compliance IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
Form Factor Type SFP+
Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard Multi-Mode
Fiber Media Support 20km
Features Hot Pluggable
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant
Speed 10Gbps
Connector Simplex LC Connector
Single/Bi-Directional WDM Bi-directional
WavelengthTX 1330nm, RX: 1270nm
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) Max.: 0.5dBm
Min.: -5.2dBm
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) Max.: 0.5dBm
Min.: -12.5dBm
Sensitivity -12.5dBm
Cable Type Single-mode 9/125 um fiber
Power 3.3V
Maximum Input Current 3.3V: 300mA
Minimum Power Budget 7.3dB
Maximum Power Budget 13dB
Heat Generated 3.6kJ/h
MTBF (hours) 1,920,000
DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) No
Operating temperature -40 to 85°C
Storage temperature -40 to 85 °C
Operating humidity 5 to 85%
Storage humidity 5 to 95%
Dimensions Compliant with SFF8432
14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85mm
Weight 22g
Bail Latch Color Blue
EMI CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety UL, TUV, CDRH
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Module Specs
Module Device Type SFP+
Module Expansion Slots -
Module Fiber Optic Multi-Mode
Module Network Protocols -
  • Warranty Time:3 Years D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good