D-Link DEM-220R Module (100Base-BX-U SFP, Reliable Transmission, Standard Compliance)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DEM-220R
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM229

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DEM-220R Module

100Base-BX-U SFP | Reliable Transmission | Standard Compliance | Durable Design
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Module


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Year D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model DEM-220R
Standard IEEE 802.3ah 100BASE-BX
Wavelength Tx: 1550nm
RX:1310nm
Connector Simplex LC connector
Fiber type 9/125um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length 20km
Transmit Power Range -14 to -8dBm
Receive Power Range -32 to -3dBm
Sensitivity -32dBm
Power budget Minimum:18dB
Maximum:30dB
Power 3.3V
Supply Current 200mA
Heat Generated 1.78kJ/h
MTBF (hours) 3,259,763
Dimensions 55.5 x 13.4 x 28.11mm
Weight 19.1g
EMI certifications FCC Class B
ICES-003 Class B
CE Class B
VCCI Class B
Security TUV
UL
FDA
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Module Specs
Module Device Type SFP+
Module Expansion Slots -
Module Fiber Optic Single-mode
Module Network Protocols -
  • Warranty Time:3 Years D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good