D-Link DEM-330R Module (IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-BX-D, Simplex LC Connector, Long-Distance)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DEM-330R
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM259

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DEM-330R Module

IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-BX-D | Simplex LC Connector | Long-Distance Fiber Application | Gigabit Operation
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Module


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Year D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model DEM-330R
Standard IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-BX-D
Wavelength Tx: 1550nm
Rx: 1310 nm
Connector Simplex LC
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length 10 km
Transmit Power Range -3 to -9 dBm
Receive Power Range -1 to -21 dBm
Sensitivity -21 dBm
Min. Power Budget 12 dB
Max. Power Budget 18 dB
Power Support 3.3 V
Supply Current 300 mA
Heat Generated 1.78 kJ/h
MTBF 445,890 hours
Dimensions 13.4 mm (W) x 55.5 mm (D) x 11.28 mm (H)
Weight 19.8 grams
Emission (EMI) Certification FCC Class B, ICES-003 Class B, CE Class B, VCCI Class B
Safety Certification TUV, UL, FDA
RoHS Compliant
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Module Specs
Module Device Type SFP+
Module Expansion Slots -
Module Fiber Optic Single-mode
Module Network Protocols -
  • Warranty Time:3 Years D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good