D-Link DEM-210 Module (100Base-FX SFP, 15 km Single-Mode Fiber, Hot-Swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable)

  • Brand: D-Link
  • Product Code: DEM-210
  • Availability: In Stock
Price:

RM229

Visit Product Official Website



 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DEM-210 Module

100Base-FX SFP | 15 km Single-Mode Fiber | Hot-Swappable  | Small Form Factor Pluggable
                  









* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • Module


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 3 Year D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link
 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model DEM-210
Operating Temperature 0 to 70 C
Standards 802.3u 100BASE-FX
Storage Temperature -40 to 85 C
Operating Humidity 10% to 90%
Storage Humidity 5% to 90%
Emission (EMI) FCC Class B, CE
Safety FDA/CDRH, TUV, UL
Cable Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125um Single-Mode
Max. Cable Distance 15 km
Data Rates 100Mbps
Port Type Duplex LC
RoHS Compliant Yes
Wavelength 1310nm
Output Optical Power Max. -8dBm, Min. -15
Sensitivity -32dBm
Power Budget 17dB
Power Voltage 3.3V
 * Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Module Specs
Module Device Type SFP+
Module Expansion Slots -
Module Fiber Optic Single-mode
Module Network Protocols -
  • Warranty Time:3 Years D-Link Warranty

  • warranty provided:D-Link

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good