Fast Shipping
Secure Shopping
Call Center
Malaysia IT Online Shopping Mall

D-Link DGS-1100-26MPP Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch (26-Port, Capacity 20Gbps, Rate 14.88 Mpps, Max. 64 entries)

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

RM3,125

Quick Overview

D-Link DGS-1100-26MPP Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch
- 26-Port
- Capacity 20Gbps
- Rate 14.88 Mpps
- Max. 64 entries

D-Link DGS-1100-26MPP Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch (26-Port, Capacity 20Gbps, Rate 14.88 Mpps, Max. 64 entries)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

D-Link DGS-1100-26MPP Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch

26-Port | Capacity 20Gbps | Rate 14.88 Mpps | Max. 64 entries


                  







* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • DGS-1100-26MPP


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- Limited Lifetime D-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by D-Link

 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model DGS-1100-26MPP
Hardware Version Rev B
Number of Ports 8 x 10/100/1000 and 2 x Gigabit SFP
Port Standard & Functions IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab compliant
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
IEEE 802.3az EEE compliant
802.3af
802.3at
Half/Full-duplex operation at 10/100Mbps
Full-duplex operation at 1000Mbps
Auto-Negotiation for each port
Auto MDI/MDIX
Switching Capacity 20Gbps
Max. Forwarding Rate 14.88 Mpps
MAC Address Table Size 16K Entries
Packet Buffer 1.5Mbytes
Forwarding Mode Store and Forward
PoE Standard 802.3af/at
PoE Capable Ports Ports 1-8
PoE Power Budget 130W
Power Input 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Max. Power Consumption 141.4 W PoE on; 11.8 W PoE off
Standy Power Consumption 10. W
Ventilation One Fan
Acoustics 45.4 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation 570.5 BTU/hr
Operating Temperature 23 to 122 °F (-5 to 50 °C)
Storage Temperature -40 to 158 °F (-40 to 70 °C)
Operating Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Storage Humidity 0% to 95% non-condensing
Dimensions (W x D x H) 11” x 7.1” x 1.73” (280mm x 180mm x 44 mm)
Weight 4.03 lbs (1.83 kg)
Certifications FCC Class A
CE Class A
VCCI Class ASafety
UL/cUL
CE LVD
MTBF 291,575 Hours
VLAN Port-based VLAN
802.1Q Tagged VLAN
Surveillance VLAN
Voice VLAN
Management VLAN
Asymmetric VLAN (DGS-1100-10MP/-16/-24/-24P/-26MP)
VLAN Group Supports 128 static VLAN groups
Max. 4094 VIDs
L2 Features
Flow Control 802.3x Flow Control
HOL Blocking Prevention
Jumbo Frames up to 9216 Bytes
IGMP Snooping IGMPv1/v2 Snooping
IGMPv3 Awareness
Supports 64 Groups
802.3ad Link Aggregation 5 groups, 8 ports per group
G.8032 ERPS~Loopback Detection
Cable Diagnostics
LLDP
Port Mirroring One-to-One
Many-to-One
Statistics Tx Ok
Tx Error
Rx Ok
Rx Error
Spanning Tree Protocol 802.1D STP
802.1w RSTP
SNTP
QoS 802.1p Quality of Service
8 queues per port
Queue Handling Strict
Weighted Round Robin (WRR)
Deficit Rount Robin (DRR)
Bandwidth Control Port Based
Ingress: minimum granularity 8 Kbps
Egress: minimum granularity 64 Kbps
Security D-Link Safeguard
Traffic Segmentation
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast Storm Control
DoS Attack Prevention
SSL
Static MAC Address Max. 64 entries
Web-Based GUI Supports IPv4/IPv6
SNMPv1/v2c
Power Saving by Link Status
LED Shut-off
Port Shut-off
System hibernation
Compliant with Energy Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)
RoHS Compliant
RFC Standards (DGS-1100-05/-08/-08P) RFC 768 UDP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 793 TCP
RFC 826 ARP
RFC 951 BootP Client
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
RFC 1945 HTTP/1.0
RFC 2647 802.1p
RFC 2236, 4451 IGMP Snooping
MIB/RFC Standards RFC 768 UDP
RFC 791 IP
RFC 792 ICMP
RFC 793 TCP
RFC 826 ARP
RFC 951 BootP Client
RFC 1542 BootP/DHCP client
RFC 2236 IGMP Snooping
RFC 1213 MIB II
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
DGS-1100-10MP 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Desktop/Rackmount PoE+ Switch including 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Limited Lifetime Warranty
Optional SFP Transceivers DEM-712 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber SFP Transceiver
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Multimode fiber SFP Transceiver
 Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Additional Information

Featured product No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.