Fast Shipping
Secure Shopping
Call Center
Malaysia IT Online Shopping Mall

TP-Link T1600G-52TS JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (100~240VAC, Dia 440*220*44 mm, Maximum: 32.8W, 104Gbps)

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

RM1,909

Quick Overview

TP-Link T1600G-52TS JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch
- 100~240VAC
- Dia 440*220*44 mm
- Maximum: 32.8W
- 104Gbps

TP-Link T1600G-52TS JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch (100~240VAC, Dia 440*220*44 mm, Maximum: 32.8W, 104Gbps)

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Details

 
 PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

TP-Link T1600G-52TS JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

100~240VAC | Dia 440*220*44 mm | Maximum: 32.8W  | 104Gbps

                  







* Please Call for order to make sure stock are ready. *
* Images & product color may vary from actual products.*
* All Prices Exclude delivery/installation/activation fees. *

 
  PACKAGE CONTENTS

  • T1600G-52TS
  • Power Cord
  • Installation Guide
  • Resource CD
  • Rackmount Kit
  • Rubber Feet


 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Warranty
- 1 year TP-Link Warranty
-
Manufactured and warranty provided by TP-Link

 
  PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS

Model T1600G-52TS
Standards and Protocols  IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,
IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p 
Interface   48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots 
Network Media   10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF 
Fan Quantity  Fanless 
Power Supply  100~240VAC, 50/60Hz 
Power Consumption  Maximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz) 
Dimensions ( W x D x H )  17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)  
Bandwidth/Backplane  104Gbps 
MAC Address Table  16k 
Packet Buffer Memory  77.4Mpps 
Jumbo Frame   9216 Bytes 
Quality of Service   Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN 
L2 and L2+ Features   Static Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED* 
VLAN   Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLS v1
AAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend 
IPv6  Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP 
Management   Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.  
Certification   CE, FCC, RoHS 
System Requirements  Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Environment   Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing  
*Prices, Features, Package Content and Specifications are subject to change without prior notification.*

Additional Information

Featured product No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.